Past SROP Scholars

Click to expand/collapse.

2016
Scholar Department Mentor
Justin Battle Psychology
AnnMarie Bennett Psychology
Kasey Coleman Chemical Engineering
Nicole de la Rosa Biology
Darlene Desmangles Leisure Studies
Dynisty Everette Biology
Sandry Garcia Psychology
Alice Gavarrete Olvera Psychology
Jahi Gilkey Mass Communications
Crystal Gray Communication Sciences
Anthony Hernandez Rivera Social Sciences
Shaniqua Hodge Psychology
Shelby Hubbard Business and Management
Maya Jordan Psychology
Rachel Orleans-Pobee Psychology
Jorge Ramos De Jesus Linquistics
Karina Rodriguez-Figueroa Psycholgy
Marquis Smith Biochemistry
Carmen Soto Diaz Psychology
Kassandra Tobon Perez Psychology
Adriana Toledo Santiago Language and Literatures
Riassa-Audrey Tseumie Biochemistry
Denzel Tucker Physics
Averi Turner Health Education
Carmen Urgiles Biology
Ava Vargason Engineering
2015
Scholar Department Mentor
Monica Acevedo-Molina Neurology
Imani Belton Psychology
Mileidy Crespo Jones Social or Health Psychology
Lina Daza Llanos Biochemistry
Mia Fisher Civil & Environmental Engineering
Bettine Gibbs Medicinal & Natural Products Chemistry
Dionte Harris English
Maria Hawayek Biology
Shay Hoffman Chemical & Biochemical Engineering
Jason Hong French & Italian
Lorenzo Lones Psychiatry
Jeysla Matos Chaparro Biochemistry
Dominique Montgomery Journalism
Tanisha Morrison Epidemiology
Stephanie Munoz Psychology
Maku Orleans-Pobee Psychology
Michael Parisi Mercado Chemistry
Dominique Parker Molecular & Cellular Biology
Carmen Piedad American Studies
Kevin Selden Neurology
Dmitre St. Surin Biology
Alexis Vaughan Biochemistry, Community & Behavioral Health
Malilk Wheeler History
Alexus Williams Urban & Regional Planning
Joy Woods Political Science
2014
Scholar Department Mentor
Tresavoya Blake Educational Policy
Irmarie Cruz-Lopez School Psychology
Rico Duncan Biology
Sepopo Ekouevi Neurology
Filius Oyinemi Iyebote Biology
Courtney Jackson Geography
Jaz-Munn Johnson Biology
Charlene Jones Psychology
Odalys Lugo-Morales Theater
Rachel Monroe Chemistry
Fabiola Morales Santiago Pharmacology
David Nieland Biochemistry
Salimot Ojerinde Psychology
Rosanna Pagan Aleman Neurology Pschology
Nicole Pulliam Biology
Joyce Rivera Anthropology
Justin Roberson Education
Raul Samrah Miranda Neurology
Sara Taveras School Psych
Adriana Toledo Santiago French & Italian
Rodney Tollerson Microbiology
Camille Ungco English
Kurby Velez Anthropology
Malik Wheeler History
Krystal Wynter Psychology
2013
Scholar Department Mentor
Desmond Adenyi Physical Therapy
Alexis Ashby School Psychology
Jessica Caballero Feliciano Neurology
Mercedes Cambric Counseling Psychology
Yanique Conie Pathology
David De La Torre Urban and Regional Planning and History
Rico Duncan Anatomy and Cell Biology
Brandi Fontenot Psychology
Jordan Gaither English
Shannon Grumbly Geography
Jose Guadarrama Mechanical Engineering
Jose Guizar Barajas Chemical Engineering
Joshua Hill School Psychology
JaQuarius Payne Psychology
Christine Perez Rosa School Psychology
Jasmine Porter Social Work
Nicole Pulliam Biology
Kenneth Rankins Urban and Regional Planning
Edris Rivera Chemistry
Justin Roberson Counselor Education
Elaine Rodriguez Physical Therapy
James Stewart Pharmacology
Destinie Thompson Community and Behavioral Health
Duyen Trang School Psychology
A. Ayanna Wade Neurology
2012
Scholar Department Mentor
Arturo Aldarondo Quinones Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science
Jaclyn Arencibia Neuroscience
Angello Astorga Computer Science
Matthew Boddicker Electrical and Computer Engineering
John Bonilla Hernandez Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science
Donald Brown English
Juan Castillo Anatomy And Cell Biology
Tracy Chappell Psychology
Angela Cohen Speech And Hearing Science
Samantha Concepcion-Roman Anatomy And Cell Biology
Musa Condah Higher Education
Yanique Conie Pathology
Faithe Day Library and Information Science
Liliana Diaz Pla Occupational and Environmental Health
Ariel Estwick Communication Studies
Nicole Filloon Social Foundations Of Education
Jordan Gaither English
Edmarielis Gonzalez Pharmacology
Krystel Gonzalez Biology
Madeline Gonzalez-Morales Pharmaceutics
Bryan Gonzalez-Rivera Pharmaceutics
Alyse Gray Neuroscience
Isaul Hernandez Biochemistry
Joshua Hill Speech And Hearing Science
Darius McDaniel Biomedical Engineering
Ashley Membere Management and Organizations
Edwin Mercado Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tashina Peacock Pharmacology
Gabriella Perez Speech And Hearing Science
Sacha Perez Acevedo Psychology
Jessica Phillip Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
Morgan Price Occupational and Environmental Health
Marie Roman Martinez Biology
Natalia Sola-Aviles Pharmacy
James Stewart Neuroscience
Ruffin Tchakounte Chemistry
Jasmin Valentin Morales Pharmacology
Jordan Washington Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science
Vanessa White Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Shavea Zapata Juan Pharmaceutics
2011
Scholar Department Mentor
Juan Carlos Batarse Mangement and Organizations
Elliott Beenk Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jessica Caballero Neuroscience
Danielle Caldwell Applied Behavior Science
Juan Castillo Tavarez Biochemistry
Liliana Diaz Pla Experimental Psychology
Africa Fahra Pharmacy
Willie Frazier Physical Therapy
Alfredo Garcia Chemistry
Antoine Gary Religion
Maran Hernandez Rodriguez Neuroscience
Sylvia Hill Counseling Psychology
Brett Hiller Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth Hodges Religion
Parnell Jackson Theatre Arts
Cherelle Johnson Nursing
Sheila Justiniano Rosario School Psychology
Michael Kuku Mechanical Engineering
Brian Lewis Pharmaceutics
Wilbeth Lugo-Morales School Psychology
Elizabeth Macias Clinical Psychology
Vanessa Mackey Medicinal Natural Products
Pablo Marrero Chemistry
Bridget McCaskill Chemistry
Jarvis McCowin Higher Education Program
Tamika McCue Nursing
Mariela Moll Vega Marketing
Robin Mosley Secondary Education
Cristina Munoz Geography
Vivian Ortiz Baez Epidemiology
Harold Ortiz Medina Biology
Julissa Pagan Pena Community and Behavioral Health
Alexandrea Pitzer Psychology
Shanique Powell Pharmacy Science
Tabitha Reynolds School Psychology
Raymond Sanders Neurology
Eva Serem Chemistry
Jamisha Stuard School Psychology
Angela Torres Radiation Research
Miranda Verry Counseling Psychology
Bernie White Counselor Education and Supervision
2010
Scholar Department Mentor
Jorge Agudo-Ruiz Microbiology
Barbara Alvarez History
Ricardo Auguste Computer Science
Tabia Augustin Radiation
Elliott Beenk Civil and Environmental Engineering
Juan Benabe Vidal Communication Sciences
Veronica Bonilla Pacheco Psychology
Fernando Bonilla Valentin Microbiology
Tancia Bradshaw Neonatology
Danielle Caldwell Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Limaris Chaparro Radiation Oncology
Jordan Conwell Sociology
Jarrett David Biomedical Engineering
Jarline Encarnacion Medina Occupational and Environmental Health
Morgan Fassett Psychology
Marisa Franco Accounting
Asha Gipson Sociology
Jon Goodwin Sociology
Jasmyn Harrington Higher Education
Justin Hayes Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Isaiah Iboko Counseling, Rehabilitation and Student Development
Sasha Levons Neuroscience
Zulay Martinez Health And Sport Studies
2009
Scholar Department Mentor
Diana Adebambo Neonatology/Pediatrics
Ashley Akubuiro Neuroscience
Myrissa Alston Anatomy And Cell Biology
Chasity Bell Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Sheila Berrios Nazario Epidemiology
Veronica Bonilla Pacheco Psychology
Latiche Bush-Lane Sociology
Cameron Carter Endocrinology
Jennifer Claludio Malave Microbiology
Jose Claudio Malave Microbiology
Quinnetta Claytor Health Management And Policy
Jarrett David Radiology
Pauline Dixon Rhetoric
Omer Elgaali Medical Education Program
Kwesi Ewoodzie Sociology
Jasmine Freeman Chemistry
Miriam Garcia Civil and Environmental Engineering
Katia Gonzalez Lorenzo Neuroscience
Rekesha Greenwood Psychiatry
Sharniece Holland Mathematics
Mayra Ibarra Urban and Regional Planning
Bianca Jimenez Torres Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Amber Johnson Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Ryessia Jones Rhetoric
Maritza Loaiza Sociology
Kevin Lucas History
Laura Miranda Psychology
Keyon Mitchell Biology
Elizabeth Musz Neuroscience
Angelina Nortey Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Maria Quinones Neuroscience
Latisha Ramsey Psychology
Dorian Richardson Biology
Javier Rodriguez-Cardona Neuroscience
Ta'janette Sconyers Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Angelica Serrano Ortiz Journalism
Ashley Sheriff English
Crystal Stoll Teaching And Learning
Yesenia Torres Neurology
Nghia Tran Industrial Engineering
Jaleisa Turner Pathology
Indira Turney Sociology
Whitney Williams Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science
Jasmine Wilson Social Work
2007
Scholar Department Mentor
Cyprian Alaribe Accounting
Josue Alcantara Neuroscience
Michael Alvarez Pharmacology
Clarissa Brown Microbiology
Domonique Casper Psychology
Lavonna Connell Social Work
Courtney Cornick Psychology
Dorian Cowan Sociology
Rachel Cuevas Clinical Psychology
Chelsey Daniels Industrial Engineering
Amy Epps Social Work
Irisbel Guzman Biochemistry
Asale Hubbard School Counseling
LeMorris Hunt Music Therapy
Shannon Hutcheson School Psychology
Brittany Jackson Clinical Psychology
Milissia John-Baptiste Clinical Psychology
Cristal Martinez Clinical Psychology
Tanee Mason School Psychology
Kevin Montes Public Health
Osarumen Okunbor Epidemiology
Rosaura Orengo Clinical Psychology
Suncerrae Perry School Counseling
Ayanna Porter Physical Therapy
Jose Rodriguez-Romaguera Neuroscience
Antu Schamberger Neuroscience
Tonia Tiewul Neuroscience
Angela Watkins English
Tasha Williams Communication Studies
2006
Scholar Department Mentor
Raafi Bell Social Work
Brianne Black Nursing
Flavian Brown Internal Medicine
Heather Bruch Physics and Astronomy
Matthew Calamia Neurology
Khirin Carter Sociology
Quentin Collier Physics and Astronomy
Silnettra Davis Clinical Psychology
Jennifer del Rio Medicinal Natural Products
Shanee Garner Religion and African American Studies
Wiloise Jackson College of Public Health
Alicia Johnson Sociology
Cheryl Lozano-Whitten Sociology
Namyr Martinez Pharmacology
Leonard Matthias Social Work
Zuleika Oquendo Chemistry
Ayanna Porter Physical Therapy
Ricardo Safford Sociology
Sheneice Sanders Sociology
Wilmarie Santana Medicinal Natural Products
Sandra Soto Pediatrics
Nichole Taylor Electrical & Computer Engineering
Roxanne Williams Counseling Psychology
Sannah Ziama Physics and Astronomy
2005
Scholar Department Mentor
Danielle Bennett Chemistry
Brianne Black Nursing
Candyce Briggs Counseling, Rehab and Student Development
Quentin Collier Physics and Astronomy
Lisandra Colon Jimenez Biomedical Engineering
Monique Cottman Teaching and Learning
Michael Endres Neurology
Sheehan Fisher School of Social Work
Jennifer Gillespie Psychological and Quantitative Foundations
Richard Harris School of Social Work
Keisha Hatcher School of Social Work
Camille Jones School Psychology
Charisse Long Department of Sociology
Jazmin Maldonado Plant Biology
Fikre Mengistu Pediatrics
Kevin Pinkston Neurology
Stephanie L. Rodgers History
Somaris Roman-Seggara Pediatrics
Sheneice Sanders Department of Sociology
Wilmarie Santana Chemistry
Pamela Smith School of Social Work
Angela Stover Urban and Regional Planning
Joel Urena Pediatrics
Joshua Walker Hydroscience
Marion Wallace School of Social Work
2004
Scholar Department Mentor
LaToya Branch Counseling Psychology
Christina Bush African American World Studies
Chanette Chatman School of Social Work
Monique Cottman Curriculum and Instruction, College of Education
Anthony Dale Department of Psychology
Marc Doobay Anatomy and Cell Biology
Carla Garcia Counseling Psychology
Shahara Glass Department of Sociology
Beverly Gooden Journalism and Mass Communication
Tonya Isom Department of Sociology
Monita Jenkins Department of English
Rashad King Computer and Electrical Engineering
Antoinette Landor Department of Sociology
Angelique Matos-Lamourt Neurology
Valerie Mendez-Gallardo Clinical Psychology
Stephanie Rodgers History
Kimberly Spearman School of Social Work
Khari Wilson Neurology
Theresa Woodard Counseling Psychology

Quick Links